Fall Sports


We would like to congratulate our fall athletes for a tremendous fall season! A special shout out to the seniors of 2019:

Boys Soccer - Mathew Biggs, Ethan Campbell, Darren Coday, Duncan Hesler, Austin Lloyd, Connor Parks, Colton PertusetBram Persch
Girls Soccer - Laney Hesler, Cloie Vance, Jordan Yoder
Volleyball - Emma Geeslin, Abigail Stacy, Christin Young
Boys Golf - Josh Burns, Carson Hall, Bram Persch
Cross Country - Laura Hilderbrand and Isaac Newman

Below are the season's accolades for each team:


Volleyball
SHAC Division 1 Champions
Sectional Champions
Wylie Shipley - All-SHAC, and District 3rd Team
DeLaney Harper - All-SHAC

Girls Golf
County Cup Winners
SHAC Champions
Qualified for District
Brooklyn Tolle - All-County, All-SHAC, SHAC medalist, All -District
Jessie Crawford - All-County, All-SHAC
Larissa Clift - All-SHAC

Cross Country
Ainsley Grooms - All-County

Boys Golf
Qualified for District
Carson Hall - All-SHAC, All-District
Carson Chaney - All-SHAC

Girls Soccer
Sectional Champions
Mary Sonner - All-SHAC, District 1st Team, All-State
Karissa Buttlewerth - All-SHAC, District 2nd Team
Alaina Eiterman - All-SHAC, District 2nd Team
Braylie Jones - District Honorable Mention
Jordan Yoder - District Honorable Mention

Boys Soccer
Cole Wagner - All-SHAC, District 1st Team, All-State
Andrew Brand - All-SHAC, District 1st Team
Jaden Hesler - All-SHAC, District 2nd Team
Duncan Hesler - All-SHAC, District 2nd Team
Darren Coday - All-SHAC
Ethan Campbell - District Honorable Mention
Austin Lloyd - District Honorable Mention


Volleyball
SHAC division 1 champions
Sectional Champions
Wylie Shipley - all-SHAC, and District 3rd team
DeLaney Harper - all-SHAC
Girls golf
County Cup winners
SHAC champions
Qualified for district
Brooklyn Tolle - all-county, all-SHAC, SHAC medalist, all-district
Jessie Crawford - all-county, all-SHAC
Larissa Clift - all-SHAC
Cross country
Ainsley Grooms - all-county
Boys golf
Qualified for distrit
Carson Hall - all-SHAC, all-district
Carson Chaney - all-SHAC
Girls soccer
Sectional champions
Mary Sonner - all-SHAC, district 1st team, all-state
Karissa Buttlewerth - all-SHAC, district 2nd team
Alaina Eiterman - all-SHAC, district 2nd team
Braylie Jones - district honorable mention
Jordan Yoder - district honorable mention
Boys soccer
Cole Wagner - all-SHAC, district 1st team, all-state
Andrew Brand - all-SHAC, district 1st team
Jaden Hesler - all-SHAC, district 2nd team
Duncan Hesler - all-SHAC, district 2nd team
Darren Coday - all-SHAC
Ethan Campbell - district honorable mention
Austin Lloyd - district honorable mention
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.